We would like to thank all of our sponsors, 15'000, 5'000 and 1'000 club members, favorers and foundations for supporting us. Already at the start of our youth project many were inspired and had supported us generously. We promise to give it our all to make the youth project a success!

Main Sponsors

vdL Composites

UMB AG

xm-marine GmbH

Microdiamant AG

Model AG

Katadyn

Premium Sponsors

Oceanvolt

Bucher + Walt

Bosch

VC-Vertriebs AG

Schionning Designs

Sia Abrasives

Pernet

Nautus AG

Gafnair Motorsport

CEMA AG Treuhand

Weihrich Informatik

EFG Bank

Senero

Huber+Suhner

HH Schweiz

Sponsors

Lewmar

Ronstan

Spinlock

West System Inc

3M

Columbus Treppen

ABUS Schweiz

SGL Group

H.Stutz Elektro

FOS Sailing

Archicon

TKB

Druckerei Steckborn

Staub Heizungen AG

Wieland

Hr. Hadamovsky

Captain's Marine

md - Sportmarketing

Hofer Steckborn

Bocco Group

Rotary Club Weinfelden

Swiss Krono AG

Lions Club Kreuzlingen

Columbus Treppen

Moser Augenoptik

Suter Kunststoffe AG

Julius Blum GmbH

Sauter Edelstahl AG

Bootsfahrschule Arbon

JACQUET Osiro

AWS Solar AG

Glutz

EKT

Jefa Steering

COLTENE

Sika

AWS Solar

ROCA

Schiess Wohndesign

Zodiac Yamaha

Stäubli

Dohner

Stiftungen

Stiftung Jugendförderung
Thurgau
SWISSLOS Kanton Thurgau ETHENEA Independent
Investors
Jubiläumsstiftung der
Kantonalbank Thurgau
Anonyme Stiftung Lienhard Stiftung
Rotary-Stiftung-Jakob-Zindel Anonyme Stiftung Ve-Ro Stiftung

15'000er Club Members

Manfred Meyer Georg M. Scheerle Regula und Armin Zenklusen

5'000er Club Members

Coni Etzweiler Jean-Jacques Hunziker
und Susanne Müdespacher
Guido Scherer
Philipp Hasenfratz Damian Ruppen Annemarie und
Peter Müdespacher
Maja Penruddocke Markus & Regula
Arn Keller
Heini Roth
Christian Speckhardt Elsbeth und Daniel Ruppen Dr. Hellmut Hungebühler

1'000er Club Members

Manuel Wendel Migros Ostschweiz Marina, Noah und Silvan Sigg
Markus Villiger Pietro Ferrari Margrit und Beat von Rüti
Daniel & Elsbeth Ruppen Uwe Siegfried Holy Beat Müller
Silvia & Jürg Hochstrasser Michael Bremer Eveline, Lukas, Susanne
und Beat Meier
Lukas Ruppen Jean Jacques Hunziker Bootsclub Stein am Rhein
Fiona Müdespacher Susanne Müdespacher Ruedi Hochstrasser
Marcel Scheidegger Malte Ryll Stefan Wieser
Stéphanie und Christian Tschanz Isabella und Samy Dössegger Maja Penruddocke
Alice Hadorn Otti Schmid Thomas Peter Zumstein
Emmy und Werner
Ruppen
Urs Rothacher Lukas Helfenstein
Markus und Angi
Villiger Zeidler
Verein Freunde des
Bergrennen Steckborn
SBM Schweizerischer
Bodensee-Motorbootclub
Brockenstube Steckborn Lions Club Weinfelden Schweizerischer
Motorbootslehrerverband
Frauenverein Güttingen Martha Sigg Kiwanis Club Weinfelden
Andreas Keller Familie Abegglen Katharina Merker
Ursula Staffelbach Walter Heidelberger Iris Hoyer
Hans Wirz Daniel Wolfer Heinrich Hasler
Oldtimer Boot Club
Zürichsee
Beat von Rüti Adrian Rieder
Nach oben